Congratulations to our 2020 Dave Sauer Memorial College Scholarship Winners:

Christian Kolaga (City Honors School) plans to study Conservation Biology at SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry.

Samantha Moeller (Iroquois High School) plans to pursue a Physician Assistant's degree at Daemen College.


Congratulations to our 2019 Dave Sauer Memorial College Scholarship Winners:

Nicholas Pietro (Massaponax High School) plans to pursue an Engineering degree at Randolph College.

Oren Forgette (City Honors High School) plans to attend Alfred University to study Ceramic Engineering.

Adam Colton (St. Francis High School) pursue an Engineering degree at either Rochester Institute of Technology or SUNY Maritime College.

Callan Izatt (St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute) plans to attend the University of Vermont to study Environmental Science.

Jacob Doebler (Grand Island High School) plans to attend Alfred University to study Ceramic Engineering.

Lydia Pratt (Grand Island High School) plans to attend Kent State University to study Psychology and Business.

Meadow Wittman (Springville Griffith Institute) plans to attend SUNY @ Cortland to study Physical Education/Health.

Madeline Hare (City Honors High School) plans to attend SUNY @ Geneseo to study Biology.


Congratulations to our 2018 Dave Sauer Memorial College Scholarship Winners:

Nathaniel Fox (Wilson High School) plans to major in Chemical Engineering or Physics at Clarkson University.

Keegan O'Neill (City Honors High School) plans to major in Conservation Biology at SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry.

Jude Sabato (City Honors High School) plans to major in Biochemistry at SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry.


Congratulations to our 2017 Dave Sauer Memorial College Scholarship Winners:

Courtney Felle (Nichols School) plans to major in Political Science and English with a focus on creative writing.

Riley Hill (Cattaraugus Little Valley) plans on attending Jamestown Community College to pursue a major in Environmental Science.

Meredith Wattle (Williamsville East High School)  plans on pursuing a degree in Computer Science/Creative Writing.

2017 AWMA Scholarship winners

left to right - Courtney Felle, Gwendolyn Webster and Kennedy Copeland.  Not present - Christopher Allan, Audrey Filley, Riley HIll, Meredith Wattle.  

 

 Congratulations to our 2016 Dave Sauer Memorial College Scholarship Winners:

Alexander Fox (Wilson High School) plans on attending Buffalo State College to study biology.


Jamie Galloway (Starpoint Central High School) plans on attending the Rochester Institute of Technology where she will pursue a double major in science and business.

 

 

Our 2015 Dave Sauer Memorial College Scholarship Winners: 

Kennedy Copeland (Williamsville North High School) plans on attending the State University of New York at Brockport to study biology.

 

Brendan Pratt (Grand Island High School) plans on attending Central Michigan University to study to become a physician assistant.

 

Gwendolyn Webster (Frontier High School) plans on attending Ohio University to study meteorology and atmospheric science.

 

 

 

2015 AWMA Scholarship winners

left to right - Gwendolyn Webster, Kennedy Copeland, Olivia Streit, Rami Herzellah and Eric Warren (AWMA Education Director).  Not present - Brendan Pratt. 

 


                                                                                                                                      Follow us on

web counter                                                      

Correspondence sent to:Webmaster
 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software